ACM Jobs

Arts Culture Media Jobs

jobs for creative people

Join Us     

Quick Job Search
Jobs of the Month
 
Learning and Qualifications Development Manager
ABRSM
Learning and Qualifications Projects Coordinator
ABRSM
Executive Director
Royal New Zealand Ballet
Education Manager
Pop Up Projects
Head of Press and Communications
Glyndebourne Productions Ltd
Head of Communications and Development
Norfolk and Norwich Festival
Rights Assistant
Search Press
Programme and Evaluation Coordinator
Abram Wilson Foundation
Fieldworker (Staffordshire & Derbyshire)
Live and Local
Youth Engagement Coordinator
Coram
Art Collection Manager
Vital Arts
Senior Trusts, Foundations and Government Development Manager
Science Museum Group
Resources Manager - Arts and Museums
Leicester City Council
Technical Manager (VERVE and Postgraduate Projects)
Northern School of Contemporary Dance
Management Assistant
ebp
 
Employers: Your job could be here!
Contact us

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Arts Culture Media Jobs ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy and any other documents referred to on it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Arts Culture Media Jobs, Prospect House, Kettlesing, HG3 2LB.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type for system administration. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service.

They enable us:

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We keep and store your data in the UK. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

This site is intended for visitors over the age of 18. Arts Culture Media Jobs will not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, you may not use this website unless you have the consent of, and are supervised by, a parent or guardian.

RETENTION POLICY

We will retain your information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires. After this period, your personal information will be deleted from our systems.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if We intend to use your data for such purposes or if We intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing at any time by contacting us at info@acmjobs.com.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information We hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes We may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@acmjobs.com.

Advertising
blank advert
home | jobseekers | employers | about us | terms | contact
ACM Jobs © 2004-2018